Falcons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Girls Varsity Bowling at Hubbard High School

Hubbard
4:00 pm | Bell Wick Bowl

Feb
11

Boys Varsity Bowling at Hubbard High School

Hubbard
4:00 pm | Bell Wick Bowl

Feb
11

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling at Hubbard High School

Hubbard
4:00 pm | Bell Wick Bowl

Feb
11

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Blue vs. Howland Middle

Howland Middle
5:00 pm | Austintown Middle School

Feb
11

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Blue vs. Howland Middle

Howland Middle
5:00 pm | Austintown Middle School

Feb
11

Girls 8th Grade Basketball Blue at Howland Middle

Howland Middle
5:00 pm | Howland Middle School

Feb
11

Girls 7th Grade Basketball Blue at Howland Middle

Howland Middle
5:00 pm | Howland Middle School

Feb
11

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Ellet High School

Ellet
5:00 pm | Ellet High School

Feb
11

Girls Varsity Basketball at Ellet High School

Ellet
6:30 pm | Ellet High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Bowling at Lakeside High School

Lakeside
4:00 pm | Lakeshore Lanes @ Lakeshore Lanes

Feb
12

Girls Varsity Bowling at Lakeside High School

Lakeside
4:00 pm | Lakeshore Lanes @ Lakeshore Lanes

Feb
12

Girls 8th Grade Basketball Blue at Howland Middle

Howland Middle
5:00 pm | Howland Middle School

Feb
12

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Blue vs. Canfield High School

Canfield
5:00 pm | Austintown Middle School

Feb
12

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Blue vs. Canfield High School

Canfield
5:00 pm | Austintown Middle School

Feb
12

Girls 7th Grade Basketball Blue at Howland Middle

Howland Middle
5:00 pm | Howland Middle School

Feb
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Chaney High School

Chaney
5:30 pm | Chaney High School

Feb
12

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Tba

TBA
6:00 pm | Greenwood Falcon Stadium

Feb
12

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Blue at Boardman (White)

Boardman (White)
6:15 pm | Boardman Center Intermediate School

Feb
12

Girls 7th Grade Basketball Blue at Canfield High School

Canfield
6:15 pm | Canfield Village Middle School

Feb
12

Girls 8th Grade Basketball Blue at Canfield High School

Canfield
6:15 pm | Canfield Village Middle School

Feb
12

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Blue at Boardman (White)

Boardman (White)
6:15 pm | Boardman Center Intermediate School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at Chaney High School

Chaney
7:00 pm | Chaney High School

Feb
13

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

Lakeview Middle
4:00 pm | Wedgewood Lanes

Feb
13

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

Lakeview Middle
4:00 pm | Wedgewood Lanes

Feb
13

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling vs.

Lakeview Middle
4:00 pm | Wedgewood Lanes

Feb
13

Boys Varsity Wrestling at Canfield High School

Canfield
6:00 pm | Canfield High School

Feb
13

Coed Varsity Wrestling at Canfield High School

Canfield
6:00 pm | Canfield High School

Feb
14

Coed Varsity Swimming at

District Tournament @ Cleveland State University Natatorium
11:30 am | Cleveland State University Natatorium

Feb
14

Boys Varsity Swimming at

District Tournament @ Cleveland State University Natatorium
11:30 am | Cleveland State University Natatorium

Feb
14

Girls Varsity Swimming at

District Tournament @ Cleveland State University Natatorium
11:30 am | Cleveland State University Natatorium

Feb
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Cardinal Mooney High School

Cardinal Mooney
5:30 pm | Greenwood Falcon Stadium

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Cardinal Mooney High School

Cardinal Mooney
7:00 pm | Greenwood Falcon Stadium

Feb
16

Coed Wheelchair Basketball vs. Washington

Washington
11:00 am | Austintown Middle School